No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Aero Peppermint & Chocolate Mousse 4x58g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Sauce 9.0% [Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Powder¹, Chocolate 0.5% (Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (contains Soya), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Modified Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream (Milk)], Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream (Milk), Gelatine, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Aero Peppermint & Chocolate Mousse 4x58g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Aero Peppermint & Chocolate Mousse 4x58g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Aero Peppermint & Chocolate Mousse 4x58g | Spoonful