Is Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk , Sugar, Chocolate Sauce 9.0% [Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Powder¹, Chocolate 0.5% (Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (contains Soya ), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Modified Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk )], Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk ), Gelatine, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


