Is Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural peppermint flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- natural vanilla flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk , Sugar, Chocolate Sauce 9.0% [Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Powder¹, Chocolate 0.5% (Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (contains Soya ), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Modified Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk )], Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk ), Gelatine, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


