Is Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate ice cream reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- mint ice cream
- partially reconstituted whey protein concentrate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Ice Cream (Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Partially Reconstituted Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Peppermint Oil), Chocolate Ice Cream Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Partially Reconstituted Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Pieces Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Chocolate Flavour Layers Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (From Milk) Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring
Check Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


