Is Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Natural flavour, Invertase, Sunflower lecithin, Salt, Citric acid, Baking soda.
Check Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


