Is Nestle Bar One Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- whey powder
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm Fruit, Shea Nut, Illipe Seed), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (Malted Barley (gluten), Enzyme), Dried Egg White, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin E322, E476), Salt, Flavouring, Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii).
Check Nestle Bar One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Bar One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nestle Bar One is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


