Is Nestlé Blue Riband Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder product
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crip Wafer Biscuits Covered In Chocolate Flavour Coating (47.1%). Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (milk), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (lecithins), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt. Contains Milk. It May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soya.
Check Nestlé Blue Riband against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Blue Riband in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Bar


