Is Nestle Boost Complete Nutrition Complete Original Strawberry Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk/soy
  • milk protein

milk/soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (canola, High Oleic Sunflower And Corn), Soy Protein, Salt, Vitamins (vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Choline Bitartrate), Minerals (sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Hydrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Dimethylpolysiloxane. Contains Milk/soy.

Check Nestle Boost Complete Nutrition Complete Original Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking