Is Nestle Boost Complete Nutrition Complete Original Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (canola, High Oleic Sunflower And Corn), Soy Protein, Salt, Vitamins (vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Choline Bitartrate), Minerals (sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Hydrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Dimethylpolysiloxane. Contains Milk/soy.
Check Nestle Boost Complete Nutrition Complete Original Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Complete Nutrition Complete Original Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


