No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups Smooth and Crunchy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.

Check Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups Smooth and Crunchy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups Smooth and Crunchy is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups Smooth and Crunchy | Spoonful