Is Nestlé Carnation Evaporated Milk Creamy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milk , Milk Solids, Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan)

Check Nestlé Carnation Evaporated Milk Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Carnation Evaporated Milk Creamy is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeMeal Prep