Is Nestlé Carnation Evaporated Milk Creamy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milk , Milk Solids, Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan)

Check Nestlé Carnation Evaporated Milk Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Carnation Evaporated Milk Creamy is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeMeal Prep