Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nestle Carnation Evaporated Milk Light & Creamy 375ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Lactose (From Milk), Vegetable Gum, Contains Milk

Check Nestle Carnation Evaporated Milk Light & Creamy 375ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Carnation Evaporated Milk Light & Creamy 375ml is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinking
Egg Free? Nestle Carnation Evaporated Milk Light & Creamy 375ml | Spoonful