Is Nestle Carnation Rich & Creamy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), Carrageenan, Salt, Potassium chloride, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono- and diglycerides, Silicon dioxide, DATEM, Natural flavour.
Check Nestle Carnation Rich & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Carnation Rich & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Powder


