Is Nestle Cerelac Baby Cereal Oats & Wheat With Prune Baby Food From 6 Months | 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat flour (47%), Wheat flour [Processing aid (Soy)] (45%), Prune Flakes (Prune 6%), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins [C, Niacin, B6, Thiamin (B1)], Culture (Bifidobacterium lactis).

Check Nestle Cerelac Baby Cereal Oats & Wheat With Prune Baby Food From 6 Months | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep