Is Nestle Cerelac Baby Cereal Oats & Wheat With Prune Baby Food From 6 Months | 200g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat flour (47%), Wheat flour [Processing aid (Soy)] (45%), Prune Flakes (Prune 6%), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins [C, Niacin, B6, Thiamin (B1)], Culture (Bifidobacterium lactis).
Check Nestle Cerelac Baby Cereal Oats & Wheat With Prune Baby Food From 6 Months | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Cerelac Baby Cereal Oats & Wheat With Prune Baby Food From 6 Months | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cereal · Powder


