Is Nestlé Cheerios Honey Multigrain Hoop Breakfast Cereal 370g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour (30.3%), Whole Grain Wheat Flour (28.1%), Sugar, Whole Grain Barley Flour (17.3%), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B3, Iron, Vitamin B9, Vitamin B1) (6.7%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Honey (2.2%), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Flavouring, Iron, Vitamin C, B3, B5, D, B9, B6, B2

Check Nestlé Cheerios Honey Multigrain Hoop Breakfast Cereal 370g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking