Is Nestlé Cheerios Honey Multigrain Hoop Breakfast Cereal 370g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- vitamin b1
- b5
- calcium carbonate
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (30.3%), Whole Grain Wheat Flour (28.1%), Sugar, Whole Grain Barley Flour (17.3%), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B3, Iron, Vitamin B9, Vitamin B1) (6.7%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Honey (2.2%), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Flavouring, Iron, Vitamin C, B3, B5, D, B9, B6, B2
Check Nestlé Cheerios Honey Multigrain Hoop Breakfast Cereal 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Cheerios Honey Multigrain Hoop Breakfast Cereal 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


