Is Nestlé Cheerios Honey Multigrain Hoop Breakfast Cereal 370g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain barley flour

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour (30.3%), Whole Grain Wheat Flour (28.1%), Sugar, Whole Grain Barley Flour (17.3%), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B3, Iron, Vitamin B9, Vitamin B1) (6.7%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Honey (2.2%), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Flavouring, Iron, Vitamin C, B3, B5, D, B9, B6, B2

Check Nestlé Cheerios Honey Multigrain Hoop Breakfast Cereal 370g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking