Is Nestle Choc Bar Lion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- humectant glycerin
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, hydrogenated vegetable oil, wheat flour, rice flour, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, lactose, cocoa mass, whey powder, humectant glycerin, salt, emulsifier (E322 with soy, E476, E471), aroma, raising agent natrium hydrocarbonate, yeast, barley malt extract.
Check Nestle Choc Bar Lion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Choc Bar Lion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nestle Choc Bar Lion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


