Is Nestle Chunky Share Pack, 2.5-Ounce Candy Bars (Pack of 24) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier), Raisins, Peanuts, Almonds, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness)

Check Nestle Chunky Share Pack, 2.5-Ounce Candy Bars (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Chunky Share Pack, 2.5-Ounce Candy Bars (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChunkyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go