Is Nestle Chunky Share Pack, 2.5-Ounce Candy Bars (Pack of 24) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier), Raisins, Peanuts, Almonds, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness)
Check Nestle Chunky Share Pack, 2.5-Ounce Candy Bars (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Chunky Share Pack, 2.5-Ounce Candy Bars (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Chunky Share Pack, 2.5-Ounce Candy Bars (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


