Is Nestle Cocoa Mix Hot Rich Milk Chocolate Flavor Mini Marshmallows - 6-0.71 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- sodium caseinate
- from milk
- dairy product solids
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- artificial and natural flavor
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Soybean), Dairy Product Solids (From Milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose
Check Nestle Cocoa Mix Hot Rich Milk Chocolate Flavor Mini Marshmallows - 6-0.71 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Cocoa Mix Hot Rich Milk Chocolate Flavor Mini Marshmallows - 6-0.71 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Nestle Cocoa Mix Hot Rich Milk Chocolate Flavor Mini Marshmallows - 6-0.71 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


