Is Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • modified milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm And Vegetable Oils, Modified Milk, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Lactose, Coffee, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavor

Check Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go