Is Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- modified milk
- polyglycerol
- unsweetened chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm And Vegetable Oils, Modified Milk, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Lactose, Coffee, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavor
Check Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


