Is Nestle Coffee Crisp Frozen Dessert Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • concentrated skim milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert: Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Concentrated Skim Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Caramel Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour. Coating: Chocolatey Coating (coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Wafer Pieces (wheat Flour, Sugar, Soy Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, Coconut. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle Coffee Crisp Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Crisp Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go