Is Nestle Coffee Crisp Hot Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel and Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Coffee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, DATEM, Flavour and Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum.
Check Nestle Coffee Crisp Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Crisp Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Crisp Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


