Is Nestle Coffee-mate 2 In1 Coffee + Creamer French Vanilla Pods Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coffee Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color), Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Nestle Coffee-mate 2 In1 Coffee + Creamer French Vanilla Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-mate 2 In1 Coffee + Creamer French Vanilla Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-mate 2 In1 Coffee + Creamer French Vanilla Pods is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pod


