Is Nestle Coffee Mate Bliss Almond Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (cane Sugar), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Almonds.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Bliss Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Bliss Almond Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


