Is Nestle Coffee Mate Bliss Oat Plain Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water**, sugars (cane sugar*), coconut oil**, partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour*, tocopherols*, pea protein**, sodium citrate*, dipotassium phosphate*, guar gum**, gellan gum**, natural flavour*. *From non genetically engineered (GE) sources. ** As always, only available from non-GE sources.

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Bliss Oat Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Bliss Oat Plain is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast