Is Nestlé Coffee Mate Coconut Crème Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soy oil

high oleic soy oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, High Oleic Soy Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour.

Check Nestlé Coffee Mate Coconut Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking