Is Nestle Coffee-mate Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut (1.58 qt.) Each Pack Pack of 5 - Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- of propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, LESS THAN 2% OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER).
Check Nestle Coffee-mate Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut (1.58 qt.) Each Pack Pack of 5 - against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-mate Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut (1.58 qt.) Each Pack Pack of 5 - in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-mate Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut (1.58 qt.) Each Pack Pack of 5 - is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


