Is NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer Original, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
less than 2% of sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene Color, Contains: A Milk Derivative, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer Original, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer Original, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer Original, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


