Is Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut

partially hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ul, ,Li,corn Syrup Solids,/li, ,Li,vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel,/li, ,Li,hydrogenated Soybean), Li, ,Li,sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Li, ,Li,and Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate (Moderates Coffee Acidity), Li, ,Li,mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Li, ,Li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li, ,Li,artificial Flavor,/li, ,Li,annatto Color,/li, ,/Ul

Check Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast