Is Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Mineral Salts (E340, E451), Milk Protein, Anti-Caking Agent (E170), Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Salt, Flavours <sup>1</sup> 451 or 452
Check Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


