Is Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e170
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Mineral Salts (E340, E451), Milk Protein, Anti-Caking Agent (E170), Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Salt, Flavours <sup>1</sup> 451 or 452
Check Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestlé Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


