Is Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a milk deriva-tive

a milk deriva-tive

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Deriva-tive), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene And Riboflavin (For Color)

Check Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking