Is Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk deriva-tive
- of sodium caseinate
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
a milk deriva-tive
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Deriva-tive), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene And Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


