Is Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Almond Milk Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Salt, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (from The Guar Plant). Contains: Almonds.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Almond Milk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Almond Milk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Almond Milk Creamer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


