Is Nestle Coffee-Mate Natural Bliss Hazelnut Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (From The Guar Plant), Contains Almond And Hazelnut, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Coffee-Mate Natural Bliss Hazelnut Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee-Mate Natural Bliss Hazelnut Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHy-Vee

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking