Is Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Real Milk & Cream Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Pistachio.

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Real Milk & Cream Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Real Milk & Cream Creamer | Spoonful