Is Nestle Coffee-Mate Natural Bliss Whipped Buttercream Powdered Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor

Check Nestle Coffee-Mate Natural Bliss Whipped Buttercream Powdered Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee-Mate Natural Bliss Whipped Buttercream Powdered Coffee Creamer is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking