Is Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Coconut crème liquid creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced coconut flavor that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, tea, and lattes. Users often note rich sweetness, stable froth for espresso drinks, convenient pourable bottle, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or artificial flavor impressions from some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors cellulose gum
natural and artificial flavors cellulose gum
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Coconut crème liquid creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced coconut flavor that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, tea, and lattes. Users often note rich sweetness, stable froth for espresso drinks, convenient pourable bottle, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or artificial flavor impressions from some reviewers.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


