Is Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative)**, Monoand Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Carrageenan, Salt. Contains: A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


