Is Nestle Coffee-mate Powdered Creamer, Hazelnut 15 oz. , Pack Of 2 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • yesshelf life: 2 years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy

yesshelf life: 2 years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powderflavor: Hazelnutsize: 15 Oz, Re-sellable: Yesshelf Life: 2 Years Before Openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher Dairy

Check Nestle Coffee-mate Powdered Creamer, Hazelnut 15 oz. , Pack Of 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee-mate Powdered Creamer, Hazelnut 15 oz. , Pack Of 2 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking