Is Nestle Coffee-mate Powdered Creamer, Hazelnut 15 oz. , Pack Of 2 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yesshelf life: 2 years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy
yesshelf life: 2 years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powderflavor: Hazelnutsize: 15 Oz, Re-sellable: Yesshelf Life: 2 Years Before Openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher Dairy
Check Nestle Coffee-mate Powdered Creamer, Hazelnut 15 oz. , Pack Of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-mate Powdered Creamer, Hazelnut 15 oz. , Pack Of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-mate Powdered Creamer, Hazelnut 15 oz. , Pack Of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


