Is Nestlé Coffee-mate The Original Coffee Creamer 360-0.375 fl. oz. Tubs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene Color

Check Nestlé Coffee-mate The Original Coffee Creamer 360-0.375 fl. oz. Tubs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Coffee-mate The Original Coffee Creamer 360-0.375 fl. oz. Tubs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast