Is Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla and caramel notes create a pronounced flavor profile that blends into hot or iced coffee, yielding a smooth, creamy texture. Users report consistent taste, convenient pourable bottle, and versatility in lattes, cold brews, and recipes; some reviewers note it can be sweeter than expected for certain tastes occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast