Is Nestlé Coffee Mate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Whitener For Hot Beverages. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (e331, E452), Acidity Regulator (e340), Emulsifiers (e471, E472e), Anti-caking Agent (e170). Contains Milk.
Check Nestlé Coffee Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Coffee Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


