Is Nestle Coffeemate Cinnamon Roll Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soybean and

high oleic soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cinnamon-forward flavor evokes baked cinnamon rolls with warm spice notes; smooth, creamy texture readily blends into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to flavor morning coffee, lattes, and coffee-based beverages or as a quick sweetener. Reviewers note reliable flavor, easy mixing, occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP **, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA], AND LESS THAN 2% OF MICELLAR CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE] ***, MALTODEXTRIN***, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE. CARRAGEENAN! NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASS UM (NON- NUTRITIVE SWEETENER]. CONTAINS: A MILK DERIVATIVE. ** Adds a trivial amount of sugar. *** Not a source of lactose.

Check Nestle Coffeemate Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking